Deals: up to −69% off · ClearanceSee the deals
KILTEX SHOP RO

Grandstream GWN7001 vs GWN7002: what is the difference?

GWN7001 has gigabit ports: 6 (vs 4). They also differ in SFP ports and PoE out. The GWN7002 costs €12 more.

Grandstream GWN7001

Grandstream GWN7001

Wired router with 6 Gigabit ports, 2.2 Gbps NAT routing, VPN and GWN cloud management.

€77incl. VAT

In stock

Details
Grandstream GWN7002

Grandstream GWN7002

Wired router with 4 Gigabit and 2 SFP ports, 2.2 Gbps NAT routing, VPN and GWN cloud management.

€89incl. VAT

In stock

Details

Specifications side by side

SpecificationGWN7001GWN7002
Price incl. VAT€77€89
TypeWired routerWired router
Gigabit ports64
NAT routing2.2 Gbps2.2 Gbps
VPNYesYes
SFP ports–2
PoE out–2 ports
AvailabilityIn stockIn stock
Product codeGWN7001GWN7002

highlighted rows are the differences; green marks the higher value (or the lower price).

In short: which one should you choose?

GWN7001

Choose GWN7001 if you need gigabit ports: 6; you want to pay €12 less.

See the GWN7001 →
GWN7002

Choose GWN7002 if you need SFP ports: 2, PoE out: 2 ports.

See the GWN7002 →

Not sure which model suits you? Tell us how many users, what space or what you need to connect, and we'll recommend the right option for free. On request, we install and configure it.

Ask on WhatsApp

Frequently asked questions: GWN7001 or GWN7002

What is the difference between the GWN7001 and the GWN7002?
GWN7001 has gigabit ports: 6 (vs 4). They also differ in SFP ports and PoE out. The GWN7002 costs €12 more.
Which should I choose: GWN7001 or GWN7002?
Choose GWN7001 if you need gigabit ports: 6; you want to pay €12 less. Choose GWN7002 if you need SFP ports: 2, PoE out: 2 ports.
How much do the GWN7001 and GWN7002 cost?
The GWN7001 costs €77 and the GWN7002 costs €89, including Romanian VAT and updated daily at the National Bank of Romania rate. Delivery is free in Bucharest; elsewhere in Romania it's 30 lei by courier.

Other Grandstream GWN comparisons