Deals: up to −69% off · ClearanceSee the deals
KILTEX SHOP RO

Grandstream GWN7002 vs GWN7003: what is the difference?

GWN7003 has gigabit ports: 9 (vs 4). The GWN7003 costs €54 more.

Grandstream GWN7002

Grandstream GWN7002

Wired router with 4 Gigabit and 2 SFP ports, 2.2 Gbps NAT routing, VPN and GWN cloud management.

€89incl. VAT

In stock

Details
Grandstream GWN7003

Grandstream GWN7003

Wired router with 9 Gigabit and 2 SFP ports, 2.2 Gbps NAT routing, VPN and GWN cloud management.

€143incl. VAT

In stock

Details

Specifications side by side

SpecificationGWN7002GWN7003
Price incl. VAT€89€143
TypeWired routerWired router
Gigabit ports49
SFP ports22
NAT routing2.2 Gbps2.2 Gbps
VPNYesYes
PoE out2 ports2 ports
AvailabilityIn stockIn stock
Product codeGWN7002GWN7003

highlighted rows are the differences; green marks the higher value (or the lower price).

In short: which one should you choose?

GWN7002

Choose GWN7002 if gigabit ports: 4 is enough; you want to pay €54 less.

See the GWN7002 →
GWN7003

Choose GWN7003 if you need gigabit ports: 9.

See the GWN7003 →

Not sure which model suits you? Tell us how many users, what space or what you need to connect, and we'll recommend the right option for free. On request, we install and configure it.

Ask on WhatsApp

Frequently asked questions: GWN7002 or GWN7003

What is the difference between the GWN7002 and the GWN7003?
GWN7003 has gigabit ports: 9 (vs 4). The GWN7003 costs €54 more.
Which should I choose: GWN7002 or GWN7003?
Choose GWN7002 if gigabit ports: 4 is enough; you want to pay €54 less. Choose GWN7003 if you need gigabit ports: 9.
How much do the GWN7002 and GWN7003 cost?
The GWN7002 costs €89 and the GWN7003 costs €143, including Romanian VAT and updated daily at the National Bank of Romania rate. Delivery is free in Bucharest; elsewhere in Romania it's 30 lei by courier.

Other Grandstream GWN comparisons