Deals: up to −69% off · ClearanceSee the deals
KILTEX SHOP RO

Optoma ZK1120 vs ZK1320: what is the difference?

ZK1320 has brightness: 13,500 ANSI lumens (vs 11,000 ANSI lumens). They also differ in keystone correction, light source lifetime, noise level and input lag. The ZK1320 costs €4,840 more.

Optoma ZK1120 projector

Optoma ZK1120 projector

11,000 ANSI lumen 4K UHD+ (3840×2400) laser projector with 4,000,000:1 contrast.

€15,729incl. VAT

In stock

Details
Optoma ZK1320 projector

Optoma ZK1320 projector

13,500 ANSI lumen 4K UHD+ (3840×2400) laser projector with 4,000,000:1 contrast.

€20,569incl. VAT

In stock

Details

Specifications side by side

SpecificationZK1120ZK1320
Price incl. VAT€15,729€20,569
TechnologyDLPDLP
Light sourceLaserLaser
Native resolution4K UHD+ (3840×2400)4K UHD+ (3840×2400)
Brightness11,000 ANSI lumens13,500 ANSI lumens
Contrast4.000.000:14.000.000:1
Throw ratioDepends on the lensDepends on the lens
ZoomDepends on the lensDepends on the lens
Inputs2 × HDMI 2.0, 1 × 4K DisplayPort, 1 × 3D sync, 1 × 4K HDBaseT2 × HDMI 2.0, 1 × 4K DisplayPort, 1 × 3D sync, 1 × 4K HDBaseT
Outputs1 × 3D sync, 1 × HDMI 2.0, 1 × USB-A power 2 A1 × 3D sync, 1 × HDMI 2.0, 1 × USB-A power 2 A
Control1 × wired remote, 1 × RJ45, 1 × RS2321 × wired remote, 1 × RJ45, 1 × RS232
Weight16.8 kg16.8 kg
Keystone correction±20°horizontal ±20°, vertical ±20°
Light source lifetime20,000 hours (Eco mode)–
Lens shiftvertical ±120%, horizontal ±50%vertical ±120%, horizontal ±50%
Noise level36–40 dB–
Input lagfrom 4.5 ms–
Max. power consumption640 W–
Dimensions (W × D × H)535 × 396 × 211.5 mm535 × 396 × 211.5 mm
24/7 operationYesYes
360° mountingYesYes
AvailabilityIn stockIn stock
Product codeZK1120 · P/N W3P7NV1W111ZK1320 · P/N W3P7NU1W111

highlighted rows are the differences; green marks the higher value (or the lower price).

In short: which one should you choose?

ZK1120

Choose ZK1120 if you need keystone correction: ±20°, light source lifetime: 20,000 hours (Eco mode); brightness: 11,000 ANSI lumens is enough; you want to pay €4,840 less.

See the ZK1120 →
ZK1320

Choose ZK1320 if you need brightness: 13,500 ANSI lumens, keystone correction: horizontal ±20°, vertical ±20°.

See the ZK1320 →

Not sure which model suits you? Tell us how many users, what space or what you need to connect, and we'll recommend the right option for free. On request, we install and configure it.

Ask on WhatsApp

Frequently asked questions: ZK1120 or ZK1320

What is the difference between the ZK1120 and the ZK1320?
ZK1320 has brightness: 13,500 ANSI lumens (vs 11,000 ANSI lumens). They also differ in keystone correction, light source lifetime, noise level and input lag. The ZK1320 costs €4,840 more.
Which should I choose: ZK1120 or ZK1320?
Choose ZK1120 if you need keystone correction: ±20°, light source lifetime: 20,000 hours (Eco mode); brightness: 11,000 ANSI lumens is enough; you want to pay €4,840 less. Choose ZK1320 if you need brightness: 13,500 ANSI lumens, keystone correction: horizontal ±20°, vertical ±20°.
How much do the ZK1120 and ZK1320 cost?
The ZK1120 costs €15,729 and the ZK1320 costs €20,569, including Romanian VAT and updated daily at the National Bank of Romania rate. Delivery is free in Bucharest; elsewhere in Romania it's 30 lei by courier.

Other Optoma ZK comparisons